DATE | EVENT/REGISTER | DISCIPLINE | CLASS | CATEGORY | SITE | NOTES |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/31/2023 | Bill Bousum | GS | U10-14 | USSA only | Sugarloaf | |
1/7/2024 | Open GS | GS | U8-14 | non USSA & USSA | Black Mountain | |
1/15/2024 | MARA GS Qualifier | GS | U12/14 | USSA only | Sunday River | |
1/21/2024 | Camden Kombi | Kombi | U8-14 | non USSA & USSA | Camden Snow bowl | |
1/26/2024 | Speed Skills Camp | Speed skills | U12 only | USSA Only | Sunday River | |
1/28/2024 | JPP SL | SL | 12/14 | open to anyone | Lost Valley | |
2/1/2024 | Speed skills Training day | Super G | U14 only | USSA only | Sunday River | Training day is mandatory to be able to race in Qualifier |
2/2/2024 | MARA SG x 2 Qualifier | Super G | U14 only | USSA only | Sunday River | |
2/4/2024 | JPP Stubbie | Stubbie | U8/10 | non USSA & USSA | Lost Valley | |
2/11/2024 | MARA SL Qualifier | SL | U12/14 | USSA only | Pleasant Mountain | |
2/21/2024 | Panel Slalom | PSL | U8-14 | non USSA & USSA | Titcomb | |
2/25/2024 | MARA GS Qualifier | GS | U12/14 | USSA only | Black mountain | |
3/2/2024 | MARA SL Qualifier | SL | U12/14 | USSA only | Sugarloaf | |
3/3/2024 | MARA GS Qualifier | GS | U12/14 | USSA only | Sugarloaf | |
3/10/2024 | MARA Festival | U8-14 | non USSA & USSA | Pleasant Mountain | Championship team not eligible to race | |
First Scored Races for U14 year of birth 2010 | ||||||
March 23-24 | Spring seriess | GS & SL | USSA | Sunday River | Must be a 2nd year U14 | |
All Race dates are subject to change |
Post Season Event | Location | Dates |
---|---|---|
U12/14 Piche | Gunstock | March 15-17, 2024 |
U 14 Finals | Catamount | March 22-24, 2024 |
U14 Eastern Championships | Sugarbush | March 16-19, 2024 |
U14 Can-Ams | Sugarloaf | March 27-31, 2024 |
U16 Eastern Finals | Gore | March 17-20, 2024 |
U16 Ronnie Berlack Grand Prix | Burke | March 11-15, 2024 |
U16 Nationals | Vail | March 17-20, 2024 |
U18-U21 Finals | Gore | March 21-24, 2024 |
U18 Nationals | Jackson Hole | |
ALL OF THE ABOVE ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE |